Maisie Williams Network

maisie-williams.net

Welcome to Maisie Williams Network, your online resource dedicated to the actress Maisie Williams. You may know Maisie from her roles in "Game Of Thrones", "Two Weeks To Live" and more. It is our aim to bring you all the latest news, photos, information and much more on Maisie's career. We hope you enjoy your stay!

Facts

Name: Maisie Williams
Birth name: Margaret Constance Williams
From: Bristol, England, UK
Date of birth: 15 April, 1997
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Grey
Height: 5ft 1in

  • Her starsign is Aries.
  • Has been dancing for 4 years and does Musical Theatre, Ballet, Pointe, Tap, Street and Freestyle as well as gymnastics and trampolining.
  • Auditioned unsuccessfully for Nanny McPhee Returns (2010), just before landing the role of Arya Stark on Game of Thrones (2011).
  • Good friends with Sophie Turner and Isaac Hempstead Wright.
  • She had to become left-handed for Game of Thrones.
  • She has been an active member in an organization known as The Dolphin Project.